English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
utilization factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: utilization factor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
taux d'utilisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: taux d’utilisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.