English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
defects per unit [correct, plural, standardized]; defect per unit [correct, standardized]
OBS: defects per unit: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
taux de défectuosité d'un article [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: taux de défectuosité d’un article : terme normalisé par l'ISO.