English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
dairy heifer N excretion rate [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: dairy heifer N excretion rate: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
OBS: dairy heifer N excretion rate: dairy heifer [nitrogen] excretion rate.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
taux d'excrétion d'azote des génisses laitières [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: taux d’excrétion d’azote des génisses laitières : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.