English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond portfolio [correct]
CONT: Bond option strategies range from hedging a bond portfolio to outright trading based on expectations regarding interest rate fluctuations.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
portefeuille d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les stratégies d’options sur obligations vont de la protection d’un portefeuille d’obligations aux transactions basées sur des prévisions de la direction des taux d’intérêt.