English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
compliance rate [correct]
CONT: ... compliance rate for travellers entering Canada ...
OBS: Compliance with the law, with rules, etc.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
taux d'observation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] taux d’observation des voyageurs qui entrent au Canada [...]
OBS: Observation de la loi, de règlements, etc.