English (Management Operations (General))
foot-year of space [correct]
CONT: Two primary performance indicators are the occupancy rate and the number of foot-year of space maintained and operated per staff-year.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
année-pied d'espace [feminine noun]
CONT: Les deux principaux indicateurs de la performance sont le taux d’occupation et les années-pied d’espace occupées et entretenues par année-personne.