English (Finance)
time utilization rate
CONT: Moreover, this IRU acquisition project with an internal rate of return of 16% ... for a number of minutes/circuit/year equal on the average to 137,200 (2,332,000 minutes for 17 circuits in 1981/82; or a time utilization rate of approximately 26%).
French (Finances)
taux d'occupation temporel [masculine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, ce projet d’acquisition de DIU à un taux de rendement interne [...] de 16. 0% pour un nombre de minutes/circuit/an égal en moyenne à 137, 200(2, 332, 000 minutes pour 17 circuits en 1981/82; soit un taux d’occupation temporel d’environ 26%).