English (Health Institutions)
bed occupancy [correct]
CONT: With managed care organizations and insurance companies asking for shorter stays, bed occupancy rates and average days in the hospital are bound to decline ...
French (Établissements de santé)
occupation des lits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les taux d’occupation des lits d’hospitalisation sont désormais très élevés, en particulier au CHUV.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
ocupación de camas [feminine noun]