English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
required rate [correct, officially approved]
CONT: For the standard pilot model, the required rate is that closest to the original rate consistent with the RA.
OBS: required rate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
taux de variation voulu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Pour le modèle de pilote type, le taux de variation d’altitude voulu est celui qui se rapproche le plus du taux originel compatible avec l'avis de résolution.
OBS: taux de variation voulu : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
régimen de variación requerido [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En el modelo de piloto normalizado, el régimen de variación requerido es el más cercano al régimen de variación original compatible con el RA.
OBS: régimen de variación requerido: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).