English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
provincial election [correct]
CONT: Use this index as a starting point to research information on provincial elections in Canada, including provincial election results ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
élection provinciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1993, le taux de participation à une élection provinciale n’ a jamais dépassé les 60 %.