English (Employment Benefits)
mean benefit rate [correct]
CONT: ... the mean benefit rate (the monthly pension for each year of credited service) rose from $4.28 in 1970 to $10.56 in 1978.
French (Avantages sociaux)
taux moyen des prestations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le taux moyen des prestations,(c'est-à-dire la pension mensuelle pour chaque année décomptée) est passé de $4, 28 en 1970 à $10, 56 en 1978.