English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Eye)
vitreous hemorrhage [correct]
CONT: ASA [acetylsalicylic acid] treatment was not associated with an increased rate of vitrectomy, nor was there an increase in the rate of severe vitreous hemorrhage or visual loss.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Oeil)
hémorragie vitréenne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le traitement à l'AAS [acide acétylsalicylique] n’ était pas associé à une hausse du nombre de vitrectomies ni à une hausse du taux d’hémorragies vitréennes sévères ou de perte visuelle.