English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Horton's equation
OBS: Horton: The total interception loss during and after a storm may be related to the storage capacity of the vegetation and the evaporation rate, (...)
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
formule de Horton
OBS: Horton : Les pertes totales par interception, durant et après un orage, peuvent être reliées à la capacité d’emmagasinement de la végétation et aux taux d’évaporation,(...)