English (Investment)
position risk
CONT: Capital requirements may in future be adjusted by the Superintendent so that other risks - position risk, interest rate risk and foreign exchange risk - may be formally considered. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Investissements et placements)
risque de placement [masculine noun]
CONT: Les normes de fonds propres pourront désormais être corrigées par le surintendant afin de tenir compte officiellement d’autres risques : risque de placement, risque de taux d’intérêt et risque de change. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].