English (Birds; Zoology)
predation rate [correct]
CONT: Also, breeding success sometimes declines in small fragments because of high parasitism and predation rates.
French (Oiseaux; Zoologie)
taux de prédation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le succès de la reproduction est parfois réduit dans les petits fragments à cause d’un taux de prédation et de parasitisme plus élevé.