English (Investment; Banking; Loans)
marginal lending facility [correct]
DEF: ESCB [European System of Central Banks] standing facility which counterparties may use to receive overnight credit against a pre-specified interest rate.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
facilité de prêt marginal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilité permanente du SEBC [Système européen de banques centrales] permettant aux contreparties d’obtenir des crédits à 24 heures à un taux d’intérêt prédéterminé.