English (Real Estate; Banking; Loans)
mortgage prime rate
CONT: Our Adjustable Rate-Adjustable Payment Mortgage is ideal if you want to maximize your cash flow - it offers our lowest available mortgage payment. The interest rate and payment are adjusted on the first day of each month based on our mortgage prime rate and the remaining amortization period of your mortgage. This lowers your mortgage payments so you can use your extra cash for other purposes. And, you'll benefit from an automatic rate reduction of 0.50 per cent off our mortgage prime rate during the entire 54-month term.
French (Immobilier; Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
taux préférentiel sur une hypothèque
CONT: [...] Scotia et la Banque Laurentienne y ajoutent même des chèques certifiés, des arrêts de paiement, ainsi qu'un taux préférentiel sur une hypothèque ou un rabais sur un transfert d’hypothèque.