English (Employment Benefits)
annuity rate assumption [correct]
CONT: ... it would appear to be appropriate to use an annuity rate assumption of not more than, say, 2.5% if the intention is to value a benefit which is both real and relatively certain.
French (Avantages sociaux)
hypothèse de taux de rente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) il semblerait approprié d’utiliser une hypothèse de taux de rente ne dépassant 2, 5 p. 100, notamment si l'on veut obtenir des prestations qui soient à la fois relativement sûres et définies en termes réels.