English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
rate of benefits [correct]; benefit rate [correct]; rate of benefit [correct]; percentage benefit rate [correct]
CONT: The rate of weekly benefits payable to a claimant is 55% of their weekly insurable earnings.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
taux de prestations [correct, masculine noun]; taux des prestations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de prestations hebdomadaires qui peut être versé à un prestataire est de cinquante-cinq pour cent de sa rémunération hebdomadaire assurable.