English (Loans; Banking)
restructured loan [correct]
DEF: A loan other than a renegotiated reduced rate loan for which, due to the weakened financial condition of the borrower, the bank has modified the terms of the loan.
OBS: See the section "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
prêt restructuré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt autre qu'un prêt renégocié à taux réduit dans le cas duquel la banque a modifié les dispositions de prêt en raison de la détérioration de la situation financière de l'emprunteur.