English (Banking)
interest bonus [correct]
CONT: The interest bonus is paid monthly providing no withdrawals are made during the previous calendar month and the account is open on the first working day of the month.
CONT: The interest bonus is only paid on the term deposits.
French (Banque)
boni d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les produits annoncés étaient l'Obligation à taux progressif et le Prêt REER, avec accent mis sur le boni d’intérêt de 1 %.
CONT: [...] Même si les dépôts du producteur bénéficient d’un boni d’intérêt de 3 %, un tel intérêt n’est pas composé.