English (Insurance; Foreign Trade; Actuarial Practice)
premium rate [correct]; rate of premium [correct]
DEF: The price per unit of insurance.
CONT: ... actuaries figure out the premium rates, or how much must be paid for a certain amount of insurance coverage.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur; Actuariat)
taux de prime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux servant au calcul de la prime.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior; Práctica actuarial)
tasa de prima [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; tipo de prima [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Porcentaje (o tanto por mil) que se aplica sobre el capital asegurado para obtener la prima pura o de riesgo, de acuerdo con cada tipo de riesgo.