English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
annual supply contract bond
OBS: The premium for an annual supply contract bond is calculated by applying a fixed rate to the amount of the bond, and the amount of the contract price in question does not enter into the picture.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement concernant la fourniture annuelle
OBS: On obtient la prime d’un cautionnement concernant la fourniture annuelle en appliquant un taux fixe au montant du cautionnement en ne tenant pas compte du montant du contrat.