English (Statistical Methods; Cartography; Commercial Fishing)
ogive mapping [correct]; OGMAP [correct]; ogmap [correct]
DEF: A spatial expansion method for survey catch rate data used to estimate biomass or abundance.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Cartographie; Pêche commerciale)
cartographie par ogive [correct, feminine noun]; OGMAP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’expansion spatiale des données sur les taux de prise des relevés utilisée pour estimer la biomasse ou l'abondance.