English (Mining Operations)
high metal recovery
CONT: To obtain high metal recoveries from such ores requires the production of bulk rather than selective concentrates.
OBS: It has been demonstrated that high recoveries, which are essential for the economic viability of many of the N.B. deposits, can only be achieved through the production of bulk concentrates....
French (Exploitation minière)
taux élevé d'extraction de métal [masculine noun]
OBS: Il a été démontré que des taux élevés d’extraction(...) ne peuvent être obtenus que par la production de concentrés collectifs(...)