English (Oil Production)
commingled production [correct]
DEF: Production of oil and gas from more than one pool through a common well bore or flowline without separate measurement of the oil and gas.
CONT: The Chief Operations Officer may approve commingled production where the production will not reduce the ultimate recovery of oil or gas from the pools ... An operator engaging in commingled production shall estimate the total volume and the rate of production of each fluid produced from each pool.
French (Production pétrolière)
production mélangée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production de gaz et de pétrole provenant de plusieurs gisements et circulant dans la même conduite d’écoulement ou dans le même trou de sonde, sans mesurage distinct du pétrole et du gaz qui la compose.
CONT: Le délégué aux opérations peut approuver la production mélangée s’il juge que la récupération totale de pétrole ou de gaz des gisements ne s’en trouvera pas réduite [...] L'exploitant qui exploite des gisements en production mélangée doit estimer le volume total et le taux de production de chaque fluide produit dans les gisements.