English (National and International Economics; Public Sector Budgeting; Translation)
keeping inflation pressures low [correct]
CONT: While the strength of the expansion has significantly reduced the amount of spare capacity, output remains below its full capacity level, keeping inflation pressures low.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Traduction)
contenir les tensions inflationnistes [correct]
CONT: La vigueur de l'expansion en cours a permis d’accroître sensiblement le taux d’utilisation des capacités de production, mais l'économie ne tourne pas encore à plein rendement, ce qui permet de contenir les tensions inflationnistes.