English (Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
tender [correct, noun]
CONT: Naval Reserve Divisions' tenders.
French (Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
navire annexe [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tender [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Petits remorqueurs de part, patrouilleurs et chaloupes des divisions de la Réserve navale.
OBS: navire annexe; tender : termes uniformisés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.