English (Camping and Caravanning)
guy line [correct]; guy rope [correct]
DEF: A rope or cable that is used to brace ... a tent.
French (Camping et caravaning)
hauban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corde qui relie une tente à ses piquets et qui est tendue au moyen d’un tendeur.
Spanish (Campamento y caravaning)
viento [correct, masculine noun]