English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
guy cable [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories. ... Large cable tightener for guy cables. Source: Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
câble de hauban [masculine noun]
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets. [...] Tendeur efficace pour les câbles de hauban. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 2.