English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
hinged flotation
CONT: tension member plus unique hinged flotation should allow boom to be towed so that it is stable and it is not prone to submerging, planing nor skirt deflection.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
flotteur articulé [masculine noun]; élément de flottaison articulé [masculine noun]
CONT: Le tendeur et les flotteurs articulés devraient permettre au barrage de demeurer stable lors du remorquage(...).