English (Mountain Sports)
glue-in bolt [correct]; chemical bolt
DEF: ... simple, roughly-threaded metal rods that take their name from the chemical glue you must use to anchor them in the rock.
CONT: Chemical bolts work very well in soft rock; ... expansion bolts work better in hard rock.
CONT: Glue-in bolts provide secure anchors in soft and hard rock; however, bolt holes must be thoroughly cleaned with a blow bulb and brush.
French (Sports de montagne)
broche à coller [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le CASIROC conseille un type de broches à coller dites tendeur de câble et une autre à sceller [...] La panoplie des broches scellées utilisées dans les écoles d’escalade est très large : ferraille, fer à béton, anneau soudé, etc.
OBS: Patrick Edlinger parle du collage des broches à coller de type tendeur de câble et le scellement au mortier qui se différencient selon l'importance du trou.