English (Muscles and Tendons)
supraspinatus tendinitis [correct]
DEF: ... a pathological condition of the shoulder in which the tendons of the supraspinatus muscles get inflamed.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendinite du sus-épineux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les points douloureux tendineux de l'épaule. Tendinite du sus-épineux : sur la face externe de l'acromion et dans la fosse sus-épineuse.