English (Bones and Joints)
subacromial bursitis [correct]
CONT: Bursitis is an inflammation or irritation of the bursa, which is a small sac located between a bone and muscle, skin, or a tendon. The bursa allows smooth gliding between these structures. The subacromial bursa helps the motion of the rotator cuff in activities such as overhead work. Bursitis often develops secondary to injury, impingement, overuse of the muscle, or calcium deposits ...
French (Os et articulations)
bursite sous-acromiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bursite sous-acromiale affecte l'épaule. Elle peut résulter d’une contusion, de mouvements répétés ou d’une tendinopathie.