English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
two-bellied muscle [correct]
OBS: two-bellied muscle; musculus biventer: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle biventre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muscle à deux ventres avec tendon intermédiaire.
OBS: muscle biventre : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus biventer : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.