English (Ultrasonography; Cardiovascular System)
longitudinal color Doppler image [correct]
CONT: Longitudinal color Doppler image from a healthy volunteer shows the brachial artery (BRA) and veins (BRV) as well as the more superficial adjacent basilic vein (BAV).
French (Ultrasonographie; Système cardio-vasculaire)
image longitudinale avec Doppler couleur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Image longitudinale avec Doppler couleur [...] montrant une importante néovascularisation du tendon.