English (Muscles and Tendons)
transverse humeral ligament [correct]; Brodie's ligament [correct]
DEF: a band of fibers bridging the intertubercular groove muscle in the groove of the humerus and holding the tendon of the biceps muscle in the groove.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament huméral transverse [correct, masculine noun]; ligament huméral transverse de Gordon-Brodie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligament inséré sur les lèvres de la gouttière bicipitale et la transformant en une coulisse ostéro-fibreuse pour le tendon du biceps brachial.