English (Orthopedic Surgery; Muscles and Tendons)
tenodesis [correct]
DEF: Surgical fixation of a tendon.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Muscles et tendons)
ténodèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fixation d’un tendon déchiré à son lieu d’origine.
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica; Músculos y tendones)
tenodesis [correct, feminine noun]