English (Musculoskeletal System)
popliteus tendon
CONT: The principle anatomical structures of the PLC [posterolateral corner] include the lateral collateral ligament, the popliteus tendon, the arcuate ligament, the fabello fibular ligament, the posterolateral condylar capsule, and the posterior horn of the lateral meniscus.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
tendon poplité [masculine noun]
CONT: Le PAPE [point d’angle postéro-externe] comprend le muscle poplité et son tendon, la coque condylienne externe, le ligament poplité arqué, le ligament fabello péronier et la corne postérieure du ménisque externe.