English (Muscles and Tendons)
infraspinatus tendon [correct]
CONT: Infraspinatus Tendon. Infraspinatus is one of the rotator cuff muscles and contributes to external rotation of the shoulder joint. The belly of the muscle lies below the spine of the scapula. Its tendon runs over the back of the shoulder joint, fastening to the back of the greater tuberosity of the head of the humerus.
French (Muscles et tendons)
tendon du sous-épineux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le patient tourne le dos à l'examinateur, la paume de la main sur l'épaule opposée ou le bras tendu en rotation interne, pour analyser le tendon du sous-épineux sous tension. Dans cette position, ce tendon s’enroule autour de la tête humérale.