English (Muscles and Tendons)
coracoacromial ligament [correct]
CONT: Gartsman ... , as part of a larger series, reported on 25 patients with full thickness rotator cuff tears treated with arthroscopic acromioplasty, resection of the coracoacromial ligament and subacromial bursa, removal of osteophytes, and a minimal debridement of the rotator cuff defect.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament coraco-acromial [correct, masculine noun]; ligament acromio-coracoïdien [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le tendon du sus-épineux se trouve souvent coincé entre la tête humérale et le ligament coraco-acromial lors de l'abduction ou de l'élévation du bras(«Impingement syndrom» de Neer).