English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
infrapatellar bursitis [correct]; clergyman's knee [correct]
DEF: ... swelling ... [occurring] on both sides of the patellar ligament, near the tibial tuberosity, the position of the infrapatellar bursa ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
hygroma prétibial [correct, masculine noun]; bursite infrapatellaire [correct, feminine noun]; bursite infrarotulienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [L'hygroma prétibial est] fréquemment entouré de remaniements fibreux parfois considérables et de lésions cutanées d’origine traumatique. Siégeant soit en avant, soit en arrière du tendon rotulien, il réalise parfois une poche en bi-sac.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
bursitis infrapatelar [feminine noun]; bursitis infrarotuliana [feminine noun]; higroma pretibial [masculine noun]