English (Musculoskeletal System)
hindfoot [correct]
CONT: The patients were examined clinically at an Orthopaedic out patient clinic and each patient was found to have a fixed hindfoot deformity.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
arrière-pied [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La spondylarthrite ankylosante] entraîne surtout des lésions de l'arrière-pied sous forme d’érosion et d’hyperostose au niveau du calcanéum dans la zone d’insertion du tendon d’Achille.