English (Orthopedic Surgery)
ligament reinsertion [correct]
CONT: The ligament reinsertion plate is a metal plate that fastens into the bone with osteosynthesis screws.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
réinsertion du tendon [correct, feminine noun]; réinsertion tendineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intervention permettra la suture ou la réinsertion du tendon et traitera l'éventuelle ténopathie.
OBS: Réinsertion tendineuse et capsulo ligamentaire.