English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
boot tree
CONT: When not wearing ski boots, store them in a cool, dry place and in boot tree to prevent curling.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
tendeur [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à tendre les chaussures de ski afin d’empêcher leur déformation au séchage.