English (Labour and Employment; Education Theory and Methods)
mentoring pair [correct]; mentor-mentoree pair [correct]
CONT: Although the liaison will not be able to -- and should not -- determine if the personalities of mentoring pairs are compatible, they can determine if their goals are similar.
French (Travail et emploi; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tandem [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En fixant un but à la relation de mentorat dès le départ, le tandem dispose d’un projet commun vers lequel tendre ses efforts.