English (Ship and Boat Parts; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Outfitting of Ships)
jibstay [correct]; jib stay [correct]
DEF: The headstay on which jibs are hoisted.
French (Parties des bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Armement et gréement)
draille de foc [correct, feminine noun]; draille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] filin d’acier, tendu du mât au pont, sur lequel viennent se crocher les mousquetons du foc.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Vela y navegación de placer; Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
estay de foque [correct, masculine noun]