English (Bombs and Grenades)
flat trajectory grenade
CONT: Flat trajectory grenades may be fired from the shoulder or hip ...
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade à tir tendu [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] on peut tirer, à l'épaule ou à la hanche, des grenades à tir tendu [...]