English (The Eye)
epicanthal fold [correct]
DEF: Vertical skin fold on either side of the nose.
French (Oeil)
bride épicanthique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bride cutanée tendue verticalement entre les paupières à l'angle interne de l'œil.