English (Guns (Land Forces))
flat anti-tank trajectory
CONT: Extremely flat anti-tank trajectory with very low time of flight.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
trajectoire antichar tendue [feminine noun]
CONT: Trajectoire antichar extrêmement tendue avec temps de vol très court.