English (Earth-based Stations)
optical ground station [correct]; OGS [correct]
CONT: The OGS (Optical Ground Station) telescope, installed in the Teide Observatory, has been built by Carl Zeiss, is owned by ESA (European Space Agency) and is operated by the IAC (Instituto de Astrof¡sica de Canarias).
French (Stations terriennes)
station sol optique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expérience de la nuit dernière a été précédée d’une série d’essais qui ont été conduits une semaine plus tôt et qui ont consisté à établir une liaison entre Artemis et la station sol optique de l'ESA à Ténériffe.