English (Trade)
commercial standard [correct, noun]
CONT: The commercial standard set by the Canadian General Standards Board ... specifies limits of 0.3% wt [weight] sulphur content ...
French (Commerce)
norme commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La norme commerciale établie par l'Office des normes générales du Canada [...] spécifie des limites pour la teneur en soufre de 0, 3 % [...]