English (Atmospheric Physics)
atmospheric concentration [correct]
CONT: The tables show the EPA [Environmental Protection Agency] air quality standards for hydrocarbons, carbon monoxide, and atmospheric concentrations of other pollutants measured during severe episodes of vehicular air pollution.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
concentration atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]; concentration dans l'atmosphère [correct, feminine noun]; teneur dans l'atmosphère [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour certains auteurs, concentration n’ est synonyme de teneur que lorsque la mesure est rapportée à l'unité de volume.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
concentración en la atmósfera [correct, feminine noun]