English (Interior Decorations; Clothing Accessories)
ornamentation [correct]
DEF: ... a textile fibre product that is present as an integral part of the article for a decorative purpose, that imparts a visibly discernable overall pattern or design and that differs in fibre content from the remainder of the article.
French (Décoration intérieure; Accessoires vestimentaires)
ornement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] produit de fibres textiles qui fait partie intégrante d’un article à des fins décoratives et qui constitue un motif général ou un dessin facile à distinguer et dont la teneur en fibres est différente de celle du reste de l'article.