English (Market Prices; Foreign Trade)
lab charges
CONT: The importation of one dozen containers of beer, regardless of the size of the container, will be allowed, as long as the total duty tax and lab charges are less than five dollars.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
frais de laboratoire [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Il s’agit de frais pour les tests effectués en laboratoire afin de déterminer la teneur en alcool de la bière avant l'importation ou l'exportation.