English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
reduced content [correct]
OBS: Of a given metal in a coin.
OBS: For example, the reduced silver content of a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
teneur réduite [correct, feminine noun]; teneur moindre [correct, feminine noun]; concentration réduite [correct, feminine noun]; concentration moindre [correct, feminine noun]; proportion réduite [correct, feminine noun]; proportion moindre [correct, feminine noun]; contenu réduit [correct, masculine noun]; contenu moindre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D’un métal entrant dans la composition d’une pièce de monnaie.
OBS: Par exemple :teneur moindre en argent, concentration d’argent réduite, proportion moindre en argent, contenu d’argent réduit.