English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferromanganese low carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferromanganese having a mass fraction of carbon up to 0,5 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-manganèse à bas carbone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-manganèse ayant une teneur en carbone inférieure à 0, 5 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.