English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrochromium medium carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferrochromium having a mass fraction of carbon in the range from 0,5 % to 4,0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-chrome à carbone moyen [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-chrome ayant une teneur en carbone de 0, 5 % à 4, 0 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.