English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery; Cutlery Manufacture)
high-carbon stainless steel [correct]
OBS: Invest in a high-carbon stainless steel blade that's relatively easy to care for and takes an edge well.
French (Couverts et coutellerie; Coutellerie)
acier inoxydable à haute teneur en carbone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Recherchez une lame d’acier inoxydable à haute teneur en carbone qui donne un bon tranchant.