English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferromanganese high carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferromanganese having a mass fraction of carbon in the range from 6,0 % to 8,0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-manganèse à carbone élevé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-manganèse ayant une teneur en carbone de 6, 0 % à 8, 0 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.