English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrochromium high carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferrochromium having a mass fraction of carbon in the range from 4,0 % to 10,0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-chrome à carbone élevé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-chrome ayant une teneur en carbone de 4, 0 % à 10 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.