English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrochromium extra low carbon [correct, standardized]
DEF: Ferrochromium having a mass fraction of carbon less than 0,05 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-chrome à extra bas carbone [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ferro-chrome ayant une teneur en carbone inférieure à 0, 05 % en masse.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.