English (Food Industries; Milling and Cereal Industries)
top patent flour
DEF: A commercial grade of flour made from that portion of the straight run flour with the lowest ash content and brightest, colour. It has a higher commercial value than other grades.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Minoterie et céréales)
fine fleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe de farine commerciale comprenant la partie d’une farine entière ayant la plus faible teneur en cendres et la couleur la plus brillante.