English (Environmental Management)
limit on impurities of fuels
CONT: In some jurisdictions, these may include limits on impurities, or sulphur content, of fuels used in the boilers.
French (Gestion environnementale)
limite aux impuretés des combustibles [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans certaines provinces ou territoires, ces documents peuvent fixer des limites aux impuretés ou à la teneur en soufre des combustibles utilisés.