English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
lower break flour [correct]
CONT: Both lower break flours and reduction flours from the tail end of the mill are combined to give C and D streams, both of which are progressively higher in protein and ash content and poorer in colour than the A and B streams.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
farine basse de broyage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les farines basses de broyage et celles de convertissage, provenant des queues, sont mélangées pour donner les classes C et D, qui sont toutes deux d’une teneur progressivement plus élevée en cendres et en protéines et de moins belle couleur que A et B.