English (Glaciology; Soil Science)
high-ice content [correct]; high ice content [correct]
CONT: Investigations would be conducted before the pipeline was installed to determine the specific extent of each section of high-ice content soil within a terrain group.
French (Glaciologie; Science du sol)
teneur élevée en glace [correct, feminine noun]; forte teneur en glace [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des études seraient menées avant l'installation du pipeline afin d’établir la portée particulière de chaque section de sol à teneur élevée en glace au sein d’un groupe de terrains.