English (Television Arts)
Canadian content [correct]; CanCon [correct]
CONT: To ensure a broadcasting service that is "basically Canadian in content and character" ... the Board of Broadcast Governors has found it necessary to promulgate a regulation concerning the Canadian content of television programs ...
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
teneur canadienne [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en émissions canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; contenu canadien [masculine noun]; teneur en éléments canadiens [feminine noun]; caractère canadien [masculine noun]
DEF: Éléments d’une émission ou d’un programme qui peuvent être considérés comme canadiens.
CONT: La teneur canadienne d’une émission s’établit en fonction de son lieu de production, de son producteur, de son sujet, de son but, etc.