English (Mineralogy; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
high-calcium lime [correct]
CONT: The country-specific emission factors for high-calcium lime and dolomitic lime were developed based on the information on Canadian lime compositions collected from the Canadian Lime Institute.
French (Minéralogie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
chaux à forte teneur en calcium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coefficients d’émission propres au pays pour la chaux à forte teneur en calcium et la chaux dolomitique ont été élaborés à partir de l'information sur la composition de la chaux au Canada [...]