English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
ear corn snapper unit [correct]
CONT: Ear corn snapper unit is perfect for producing high-moisture, high energy ground ear corn. Compact and lightweight, the unit adjusts for wide and narrow rows.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
cueilleur de mais
CONT: Le cueilleur de mais est parfait pour produire des épis de mais hachés à grande teneur en humidité et énergie. Compact et léger, le cueilleur se règle pour des rangs étroits et larges.