English (Types of Concrete)
interstitial liquid phase [correct]
CONT: A humid environment, a high concentration of alkalis in the interstitial liquid phase of concrete, and alkali - reactive particles in the aggregates are the main factors responsible for alkali - aggregate reactions.
French (Sortes de béton)
phase liquide interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un environnement humide, une teneur élevée en alcalins dans la phase liquide interstitielle du béton et des minéraux réactifs comme les silices amorphes ou cryptocristallines [...] sont les facteurs principaux qui interviennent dans la réaction.