English (Production Management)
aeration operation; aeration stage
CONT: The control-twice a month of the settled sludge content in samples taken from both tanks during aeration operation is sufficient to determine when the excess sludge must be extracted ...
French (Gestion de la production)
fonctionnement en aération [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le contrôle bimensuel de la teneur en boues décantées d’échantillons prélevés dans les deux cuves lors de leur fonctionnement en aération, permet de décider de la date d’extraction des boues en excès [...]