English (Types of Concrete)
solid content dosage [correct]
CONT: Experience shows that a high-performance concrete with a 200 mm slump can be obtained from a Type I cement with a solid content dosage between 0.75 to 1.50%.
French (Sortes de béton)
teneur en extraits secs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expérience montre que l'on obtient, en général, un béton à hautes performances ayant un affaissement de l'ordre de 200 mm lorsque la teneur en extraits secs, exprimée par rapport à la masse en ciment, est comprise entre 0, 75 et 1, 25%.