English (Types of Concrete; Road Construction Materials)
lean concrete [correct]
DEF: Road concrete having a lower cement content than pavement concrete, and consequently required to attain a lower mechanical strength.
OBS: lean concrete: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
béton maigre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton routier ayant une teneur en ciment inférieure à celle d’un béton pour couche de surface et, en conséquence, une résistance mécanique plus faible.
OBS: béton maigre : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.