English (Dietetics)
low-carbohydrate diet [correct]; low-carb diet [correct]
CONT: A low-carb diet limits carbohydrates - such as grains, starchy vegetables and fruit - and emphasizes dietary protein and fat. Many types of low-carb diets exist, each with varying restrictions on the types and amounts of carbohydrates you can eat.
French (Diététique)
régime faible en glucides [correct, masculine noun]; régime à faible teneur en glucides [correct, masculine noun]; régime à teneur réduite en glucides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le principe des régimes à faible teneur en glucides est de limiter les aliments qui contiennent des glucides, dont les fruits et certains légumes, les produits céréaliers, le lait, le yogourt, les légumineuses et les aliments avec sucre ajouté.