English (Chemical Engineering)
counter-current flow
CONT: A rotary dryer using counter-current flow is to be used to dry wet salt.
French (Génie chimique)
circulation à contre-courant [feminine noun]
CONT: La circulation à contre-courant réduit le temps de séchage et permet l'obtention d’une faible teneur finale.