English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
fiber content [correct]; fibre content [correct]
CONT: blend: ... A fabric that contains a blended yarn (of the same fiber content) in the warp and filling.
French (Filature (Textiles))
teneur en fibre [correct, feminine noun]; teneur en fibres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la teneur en fibre textile d’un article textile [...] doit être [...] exprimée comme un pourcentage de la masse totale de la fibre contenue respectivement dans l'article textile de consommation ou dans l'une de ses parties constituantes.
Spanish (Fabricación de hilados (Textiles))
porcentaje de fibra [masculine noun]; contenido en fibras [masculine noun]