English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
textile fibre content [correct]; textile fiber content [correct]
CONT: Where one textile fibre ... constitutes the textile fibre content of a consumer textile article or a constituent part, exclusive of any ornamentation, elastic yarn or reinforcement yarn that comprises less than five per cent by mass of the article or constituent part ...
French (Filature (Textiles))
teneur en fibre textile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la teneur en fibre textile d’un article textile [...] doit être [...] exprimée comme un pourcentage de la masse totale de la fibre contenue respectivement dans l'article textile de consommation ou dans l'une de ses parties constituantes.