English (Tectonics)
structural terrace [correct]; roll [correct, noun]
CONT: At the Icon-Sullivan deposit, high-grade massive sulphide ore was localized in the vicinity of structural terraces or "rolls" in the flat-lying host rocks ...
French (Tectonique)
terrasse tectonique [correct, feminine noun]; roll [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au gisement d’Icon-Sullivan, des amas de sulfures massifs à forte teneur ont été localisés dans le voisinage de terrasses tectoniques ou «rolls» dans des roches hôtes horizontales [...]