English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
calcium hardness [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux)
dureté calcique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dureté d’une eau qui correspond à la teneur globale en sels de calcium.