English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
silicon bronze
OBS: Copper Alloy Nos. C64500 to C66400 inclusive, containing silicon as the main alloying element, normally in the range of 0.5 to 4.0% silicon, and with or without additions of such elements as zinc, manganese, aluminum, iron or nickel.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
bronze au silicium; cupro-silicium
OBS: Alliages de cuivre nos C64500 à C66400 inclus, dont le principal élément d’addition est le silicium, d’une teneur habituelle de 0, 5 % à 4, 0 %, avec ou sans addition d’éléments tels que le zinc, le manganèse, l'aluminium, le fer ou le nickel.