English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
leaded copper
OBS: Copper No. C18700, containing lead as the principal alloying element, normally in the range of 0.8 to 1.2%.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre au plomb
OBS: Cuivre no C18700, dont le principal élément d’addition est le plomb, d’une teneur habituelle de 0, 8 % à 1, 2 %.