English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
tellurium copper
OBS: Copper No. C14500, containing tellurium as the principal alloying element, normally in the range of 0.4 to 0.6%.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre au tellure
OBS: Cuivre no C14500, dont le principal élément d’addition est le tellure, d’une teneur habituelle de 0, 4 % à 0, 6 %.