English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
cadmium copper; copper-cadmium; cadmium bronze
OBS: Copper Nos. C16200, C16400 and C16500, containing cadmium as the principal alloying element, normally in the range of 0.6 to 1.2%, with or without small amounts of other elements.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre au cadmium [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuivre nos C16200, C16400 et C16500, dont le principal élément d’addition est le cadmium, d’une teneur habituelle de 0, 6% à 1, 2%, avec ou sans addition secondaire d’autres éléments.