English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
sulphur copper
OBS: Copper Nos. C14700, containing sulphur as the principal alloying element, normally in the range of 0.2 to 0.5%.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre au soufre
OBS: Cuivre no C14700, dont le principal élément d’addition est le soufre, d’une teneur habituelle de 0, 2 % à 0, 5 %.