English (Wood Industries)
dry timber [correct]; seasoned timber [correct]
OBS: seasoned: Not green; dried to a moisture content not exceeding 19%. Correctly termed "dry".
French (Industrie du bois)
bois sec [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois d’œuvre dont la teneur en humidité est de 19 % ou même moins.