English (Properties of Paper)
waviness [correct]
DEF: The distorsion of paper sheets along the edges, especially across the grain, caused by changes in the moisture content of the paper with changing atmospheric conditions; similar to warping in boards.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
gondolage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation d’un papier, généralement au bord et en sens travers, causée par des différences locales dans la teneur en humidité du papier.