English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
dry pressing; semi-dry pressing
OBS: --high-pressure shaping of a body containing various proportions of non-plastic constituents, but having a low water content (insufficient to permit plastic making).
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
pressage à sec; compression à sec
OBS: --façonnage sous forte pression d’un mélange contenant des proportions variables de constituants non plastiques, mais une teneur en humidité faible, ne permettant pas le moulage en pâte plastique.