English (Photography)
print straightener [correct]
OBS: A device for removing the natural curl from photographic prints, usually by passing the prints through wringer-type rollers to counteract the curl. Some straighteners utilize steam to add moisture to the paper base during the straightening operation.
French (Photographie)
redresseur d'épreuve
OBS: Appareil destiné à enlever au film sa tendance à l'enroulement, constitué généralement de rouleaux entre lesquels passe le film. S’ il s’agit de papiers il peut également y avoir projection de vapeur pour augmenter la teneur du papier en humidité.