English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
salted fish product [correct]
CONT: A salted fish product must meet a minimum standard of salt and moisture content; however, the use of product designations and classes is voluntary.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
produit de poisson salé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout produit de poisson salé doit respecter une norme minimale en ce qui a trait à la teneur en sel et au taux d’humidité.