English (Chemistry)
isotope dilution analysis [correct]
DEF: A method of quantitative analysis based on the measurement of the isotopic abundance of a nuclide after isotopic dilution with the sample to be analysed.
French (Chimie)
analyse par dilution isotopique [correct, feminine noun]; dosage par dilution isotopique [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de dilution isotopique [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’analyse quantitative fondée sur la mesure de la teneur isotopique d’un nucléide après dilution isotopique avec l'échantillon qui doit être analysé.