English (Chemistry)
depleted water
OBS: In the heavy water production process, water which has a lower concentration of D atoms than natural water is represented by the symbol (...) and is referred to as depleted water.
French (Chimie)
eau appauvrie
OBS: Matière appauvrie : matière dont la teneur isotopique relative à un isotope déterminé est inférieure à ce qu'elle est à l'état naturel.