English (Atomic Physics)
natural abundance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The isotopic abundance of a specified isotope of an element as found in nature.
OBS: natural abundance: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
teneur isotopique naturelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pour un isotope spécifié d’un élément, teneur isotopique existant dans l'élément tel qu'il se trouve dans la nature.
OBS: teneur isotopique naturelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.