English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Road Construction Materials)
Marshall stability test
OBS: after overnight curing, the density and voids are determined and the specimen is heated to 140 degrees F for the Marshall stability and flow tests.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
essai de stabilité Marshall
OBS: l'--(...) se pratique sur des éprouvettes préparées avec différentes teneurs en liant, étant rappelé qu'il faut 8 éprouvettes pour chaque teneur en liant.