English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
ore reserve [correct]
OBS: The term is usually restricted to ore of which the grade and tonnage have been established with reasonable assurance by drilling and other means.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
réserve de minerai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation des «réserves de minerai» se fait en choisissant une limite de teneur minima d’après les données industrielles. Cette évaluation est donc toujours relative.