English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
millipore filtration [correct]
CONT: For the latest boilers installed by Electricité de France, the silica content is limited to 300 microgrammes/l, and any addition of colloidal silica is specially controlled by millipore filtration.
French (Traitement des eaux)
filtration sur millipore [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On limite dans les dernière chaudières installées par l'E. D. F. la teneur en silice à 300 microgrammes et on contrôle tout spécialement, par filtration sur millipore les apports éventuels de silice colloïdale.