English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Industry)
combustible-matter content [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the mass of material removed on calcination from a dried textile glass product to the mass of the dried product.
OBS: combustible-matter content: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie des plastiques)
teneur en matières combustibles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de la masse des matières éliminées par calcination d’un produit en verre textile séché, à la masse du produit séché.
OBS: teneur en matières combustibles : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.